Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation
26 Upper Canada

Past Award Winners

Some of our Past Recipients...

Year

Branch Steward Award

Marjorie Laphen Award

Gordie Award

2018-19  Linda Ross
 Gord Zubyck
 –

2017-18

Jay Wright

Louise Lanctot

2016-17

Chantal Séguin

Crystal Watson

Tanya Crosbie

2015-16

Kristianne Ross

Rob McDonald

Shelley Bulloch

2014-15

Elizabeth Docker

Kristine McLaren

Crystal Watson

2013-14

Richard Scharf

Heather Lisney

Pamela Linklater

2012-13

Mike Moore

John Fenik

Kris Ross

2011-12

Crystal Watson

Brandon Boivin

Del Jones

Ike Doornekemp

2010-11

Chantal Séguin

Bill Treusch

Heather Wells

2009-10

Stu Prevost

Pam Snyder

Sarah Fernetich

Dina van den Hanenberg

2008-09

Garth Elliott

Mark Girard

Adrienne McEwen

2007-08

Elaine Warner-Laxton

Brian Tackaberry

Brent Brown

2006-07

Ann Hess

Dave Sheridan

Carson Kilpatrick

2005-06

Terry Shakell

Carlo Cosentino

Richard Zeilstra

2004-05

Phil Stover

Blake Seward

Greg McGillis

 

Year

New Member Award

Volunteer Recognition Plaque

Provincial Award of Merit

Rhonda Kimberley-Young Award

2018-19

 –  –  –  Kris Ross

2017-18

Crystal Embleton

Murray Tait

Pamela Linklater

2016-17

Rick Zeilstra

Jane Packham

Dominique Henning

Dave Corrigan

Jim Palmer

Gale Dores

2015-16

Phil Stover

Melanie Barclay

Elpis Law

2014-15

Sarah Snelling

Carson Kilpatrick

Dennis Henderson

Joanne Strutynski

Pam Snyder

John Fenik

Del Jones

Adrienne McEwen

2013-14

Dot Scardellette

Hanz Schulz

Donna McShane

Al Howard

Elaine Warner-Laxton

Danny Thomas

2012-13

Lisa Buder

Wendy Fish

John Kingsbury

Dave Neiman

Alison Dennis

Steve Paul

Dina van den Hanenberg

2011-12

Melanie Barclay

Terry Shakell

Tom Nephin

Guy Bergeron

2010-11

Marie Schuler

Elpis Law

Fran Collard

Jim Neill

2009-10

Fran Collard

Kathryn Goodwin

Brent Brown

Adrienne McEwen

Gale Dores

2008-09

Kyla Latreille

Divina Hogan

Guy Bergeron

John McAllister

2007-08

Elpis Law

Rick Zeilstra

Danny Thomas

Heather Wells

2006-07

Charles Eadie

Heather Wells

Dave Weckwerth

Rob Shaheen

2005-06

Jim Neill

2004-05

Gale Dores

 

Honorary Memberships:

  • 2016-2017: Gale Dores and Rick Zeilstra
  • 2018-2019: Danny Thomas